Sold
Listing by: ONEKEY as distributed by MLS GRID / Howard Hanna | Rand Realty / Tracey May - Contact: 914-328-0333
185 Beechwood Avenue Mount Vernon, NY 10553
Sold on 09/14/2021
$525,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
09/14/2021
09/14/2021
Taxes
$12,540
$12,540
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1919
1919
Listed By
Tracey May, Howard Hanna | Rand Realty, Contact: 914-328-0333
Bought with
Khayum Khan, Besmatch Real Estate
Khayum Khan, Besmatch Real Estate
Source
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:20 PM GMT+0000
ONEKEY
Last checked May 12 2026 at 2:20 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Elementary School: Lincoln School
- Middle School: Ab Davis Steam High School
- High School: Call Listing Agent
Parking
- Detached
- Driveway
- 1 Car Detached
- On Street
Living Area
- 1,800 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2021
Price Changed
$539,000
-1%
-$6,000
Jun 17, 2021
Price Changed
$545,000
-1%
-$4,900
May 25, 2021
Listed
$549,900
-
-
Additional Information: White Plains | 914-328-0333
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/12/2026 14:20. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.